
a sweet, distinctive scent.
Fennel, Sweet Essential Oil
Used for centuries in a variety of applications, fennel is known for its distinct licorice flavour and aroma. This unique oil holds many beneficial characteristics for the body while providing a sweet, distinctive scent.
Relieves indigestion and digestive troubles.
Promotes clear breathing and respiratory health
Eases monthly menstrual cycles
Supports a healthy lymphatic system
Calms minor skin irritation
Blends Well With Bergamot, Lavender, Frankincense and Rose.
100% Pure Fennel Seed Essential Oil
Botanical Name: (Foeniculum vulgare)
Family: Apiaceae Also Known As: Shatapushpa Origin: Hungary Plant Part: Seed Cultivation: Organic Extraction Method: Steam Distillation Aromatic: Top note, medium aroma, has a similar to that of black licorice.
Description: A thin, clear to pale yellow liquid.
INCI: Foeniculum Vulgare Seed Oil CAS Number: 8006-84-6